esclava del display

Portuguese translation: escrava do monitor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:esclava del display
Portuguese translation:escrava do monitor
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

17:34 Jun 20, 2019
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: esclava del display
Parte eléctrica:
Motor reductor para el giro de la noria .
Fuente de alimentación 24V .
Contactor de resistencia .
Contactor de iluminación y ventiladores de refrigeración del cuadro eléctrico .
Acometida .
Placa electrónica de control (esclava del display)
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
escrava do monitor
Explanation:
Todos os sistemas têm uma placa exterior e um monitor de interior principal. Todos os restantes equipamentos que se podem adicionar (até um total máximo de 3 monitores e 2 placas de exterior), devem ser configurados como escravos.
https://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:3jaaxc...

4.
INFORMÁTICA monitor
https://www.infopedia.pt/dicionarios/ingles-portugues/displa...

A placa é configurada como escrava do monitor. Foi isso que entendi.

Selected response from:

expressisverbis
Portugal
Grading comment
É isto. Muito obrigada aos dois por toda a ajuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1escrava do monitor
expressisverbis
3subordinada ao ecrã
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subordinada ao ecrã


Explanation:

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...
e
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
escrava do monitor


Explanation:
Todos os sistemas têm uma placa exterior e um monitor de interior principal. Todos os restantes equipamentos que se podem adicionar (até um total máximo de 3 monitores e 2 placas de exterior), devem ser configurados como escravos.
https://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:3jaaxc...

4.
INFORMÁTICA monitor
https://www.infopedia.pt/dicionarios/ingles-portugues/displa...

A placa é configurada como escrava do monitor. Foi isso que entendi.



expressisverbis
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
É isto. Muito obrigada aos dois por toda a ajuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
40 mins
  -> Obrigada Paulo.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search