Sonda corazón

Portuguese translation: sensor de temperatura interna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Sonda corazón
Portuguese translation:sensor de temperatura interna
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

15:15 Jun 21, 2019
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Sonda corazón
Atención
Error sonda corazón
Sonda Corazón averiada
Conecte la sonda corazón verifique el cable y el cableado a la PCB
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
sensor de temperatura interna
Explanation:
sem saber o quê está a prova...
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
É isto mesmo. Muito obrigada pela ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sensor de temperatura interna
P Forgas
4termômetro culinário / de cozinha
Oliveira Simões


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sensor de temperatura interna


Explanation:
sem saber o quê está a prova...

P Forgas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
É isto mesmo. Muito obrigada pela ajuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
8 mins

agree  expressisverbis
19 mins

agree  Paulo Gasques
1 hr

agree  Clauwolf
2 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sonda corazón
termômetro culinário / de cozinha


Explanation:
Sem mais contexto, é difícil saber o significado exato. Encontrei isto:

"La sonda corazón te permite cocinar controlando la temperatura que el alimento alcanza en su interior (a corazón)." - http://www.rocook.com/es/tienda/sonda-de-temperatura-a-coraz...

Em PT-Br, dizemos "termômetro de cozinha" ou "termômetro culinário" (inglês "cooking thermoeter"). Veja https://www.americanas.com.br/busca/termometro-de-cozinha

"Um termômetro culinário será útil, pois o processo exige uma temperatura constante de cerca de 82.3 °C. " - https://pt.wikihow.com/Tingir-Poliéster



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2019-06-21 15:45:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correção: thermometer

Oliveira Simões
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search