constante en el tiempo

Portuguese translation: constante ao longo do tempo/perene

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:constante en el tiempo
Portuguese translation:constante ao longo do tempo/perene
Entered by: Izabel Santos

11:04 Jul 6, 2006
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Medicina
Spanish term or phrase: constante en el tiempo
Sin embargo, me atrevo a afirmar que los valores antes mencionados requieren de un vehículo divulgativo como lo es ProEducar, constante en el tiempo, abierto al diálogo y participativo como ninguno; que con el respaldo y conocimiento de todos tenga la fuerza para trasmitir y documentar los valores éticos
Izabel Santos
Brazil
constante ao longo do tempo/perene
Explanation:
...constante ao longo do tempo, aberto ao diálogo e participativo como nenhum outro, que com o apoio e conhecimento de todos tenha a força para transmitir e documentar os valores éticos.

uma sugestão:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inalterável
Limasalo
4constante ao longo do tempo/perene
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
constante ao longo do tempo/perene


Explanation:
...constante ao longo do tempo, aberto ao diálogo e participativo como nenhum outro, que com o apoio e conhecimento de todos tenha a força para transmitir e documentar os valores éticos.

uma sugestão:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grata!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inalterável


Explanation:
Uma sugestão

Limasalo
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search