PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

análisis en diferido

Portuguese translation: análise em diferido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:análisis en diferido
Portuguese translation:análise em diferido
Entered by: Isabella Nogueira

23:12 Nov 16, 2011
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Spanish term or phrase: análisis en diferido
Alguém sabe o termo técnico para "en diferido" nesta situação no português do Brasil?

A frase é: "...requiere de una curva de aprendizaje para el análisis off-line con el software empleado en las estaciones de análisis "en diferido".

Agradeço desde já.
Isabella Nogueira
análise em diferido
Explanation:
Diferido: adiado, delongado, posposto e prorrogado (PT/BR)
Selected response from:

Ines Matos
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1análise em diferido
Ines Matos
2....por registro
liz askew


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
....por registro


Explanation:
• dictionary.reverso.net/spanish.../diferi... - United States - Translate this page
emisión en diferido (Radio, TV) recorded programme, recorded program (EEUU) el partido se retransmitirá en diferido esta noche a las diez a recording of the ...

by AL Goldberger - 2000 - Cited by 1312 - Related articles
Components of a New Research Resource for Complex Physiologic Signals1 ... the recording and storage of massive datasets of continuously fluctuating signals. ... Advances in the field of complex biomedical signal analysis have also been ...
educa.fcc.org.br/scielo.php?script=sci... - Translate this page
by CG Batista
... registro e análise de dados em situação de intervenção psicopedagógica. Observation, recording and data analysis in psychopedagogical intervention. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2011-11-17 08:19:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también

www.linguee.com/spanish.../tiempo diferido.html - Translate this page
- Block all www.linguee.com results
Software para captación y análisis en tiempo real y en tiempo diferido de resultados de ensayo. gmv.es. gmv.es. Real and deferred time test result capture and ...

habrá que buscar y verificar...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2011-11-17 08:22:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también

más contexto en portugués sería útil..

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
análise em diferido


Explanation:
Diferido: adiado, delongado, posposto e prorrogado (PT/BR)


    Reference: http://www.dicio.com.br/diferido/
Ines Matos
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Maribel!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search