Anormogénesis

Portuguese translation: má-formação / proliferação anormal de células

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Anormogénesis
Portuguese translation:má-formação / proliferação anormal de células
Entered by: Carla Lopes

00:32 May 10, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Dentistry
Spanish term or phrase: Anormogénesis
Desórdenes del desarrollo: Anormogénesis.
Carla Lopes
Portugal
má-formação / proliferação anormal de células
Explanation:
Sugestões. Não existe uma palavra correspondente em português.
Selected response from:

imatahan
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3má-formação / proliferação anormal de células
imatahan
3Deformação congénita
Gil Costa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
má-formação / proliferação anormal de células


Explanation:
Sugestões. Não existe uma palavra correspondente em português.

imatahan
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges: Malformação em pT(pt)
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Artur!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Isabel!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Deformação congénita


Explanation:
Ou, então, por que não fazer "jurisprudência" sobre o termo e traduzir por "anormogenese", por oposição a "normogenese"?

(Para "normogenese", cfr. http://www.sbcp-sc.org.br/downloads/livro1.pdf)

Gil Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  imatahan: Pensei nisso, Gil, mas preferi não criar e sugerir o neologismo à colega. LOL Se fosse meu o trabalho, também não of aria. Abraços.
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search