multipropósito

Portuguese translation: multifuncional

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:multipropósito
Portuguese translation:multifuncional
Entered by: Elcio Carillo

00:51 Jul 9, 2013
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical: Dentistry / odontologia
Spanish term or phrase: multipropósito
Nuestro equipo radiológico es un sistema digital inteligente y multipropósito que, con mínima radiación, nos permite realizar todo tipo de estudios con una altísima nitidez de imagen para un mejor diagnóstico. Realizamos radiografías panorámicas digitales, seriadas, telerradiografías, condilografías, placas Bite Wing, oclusales y fotografías dentales con fines diagnósticos y de ortodoncia.
Annoni
multifuncional
Explanation:
http://www.canon.com.br/Noticias.aspx?id=28963&origem=2
Selected response from:

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2multifuncional
Elcio Carillo
4polivalente
Teresa Borges
Summary of reference entries provided
multifinalidade
José Patrício

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
multifuncional


Explanation:
http://www.canon.com.br/Noticias.aspx?id=28963&origem=2

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madalena Ribeiro
11 hrs
  -> Madalena, obrigado.

agree  Karolinska: Karolinska
12 hrs
  -> Karolinska, obrigado!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polivalente


Explanation:
mais uma sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




Reference comments






The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search