https://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish-to-portuguese/medical-general/5531200-d%C3%A9-por-hecho.html

dé por hecho

Portuguese translation: envolva

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: dé por hecho
Portuguese translation:envolva

13:08 Apr 14, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-04-18 01:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / sistemas -área da saúde
Spanish term or phrase: dé por hecho
La interconectividad ya no es una novedad, se transformó en un Commodity que está presente en toda la operatoria de la salud, ya sea clínica, administrativa de investigación o de gestión; prácticamente no hay sistema, servicio o aplicación que no dé por hecho la interconectividad
Annoni
envolva
Explanation:
espero que ajude
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2envolva
Mariana Moreira
5Esteja certo ou tenha claro
simoninhagr
3 +2pressuponha / subentenda
Elcio Carillo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pressuponha / subentenda


Explanation:
sug.

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado Mário

agree  Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
2 days 8 hrs
  -> Maribel, obrigado !!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
envolva


Explanation:
espero que ajude

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
6 mins
  -> Teresa, obrigada

agree  imatahan
9 hrs
  -> Imatahan, obrigada

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Esteja certo ou tenha claro


Explanation:
...praticamente nao haja nenhum sistema,serviço ou aplicaçao que nao ESTEJA CERTO da interconectividade

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 horas (2014-04-15 09:28:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tambien se podria decir " Que nao tenha claro "

simoninhagr
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: