Colgajo

Portuguese translation: retalho

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Colgajo
Portuguese translation:retalho
Entered by: Manuel Alejandro Arciniegas Rivera

19:41 Jan 29, 2017
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Dermatología
Spanish term or phrase: Colgajo
Hola

Estoy haciendo un glosario de dermatología y no encuentro el equivalente de "colgajo" en portugués como en:

"El concepto de colgajo implica el transporte de tejido(s) desde un área dadora hasta un área receptora"

La RAE la define como "Porción de piel sana que en las operaciones quirúrgicas se reserva para cubrir la herida."

¿Alguien conoce el equivalente?

Obrigado
Manuel Alejandro Arciniegas Rivera
Spain
retalho cutâneo
Explanation:
http://www.actamedicaportuguesa.com/revista/index.php/amp/ar...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2017-01-29 20:01:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mais uma referência:


Domínio Ciências médicas




es

Termo colgajo cutáneo
Fiabilidade 3 (Fiável)
Refª termo M.J. Caranci Diez-Gallo y J.R. Cabañas, Universidad Complutense
Data 24/09/2003


pt

Termo retalho cutâneo
Fiabilidade 3 (Fiável)
Refª termo A.Leuschner,I.Castro,L.Maciel,M.Correia Fac.Med.Porto
Data 24/09/2003


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2017-01-29 20:01:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...
Selected response from:

expressisverbis
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3retalho cutâneo
expressisverbis
5retalho o enxerto
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
daniellechamma


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
retalho cutâneo


Explanation:
http://www.actamedicaportuguesa.com/revista/index.php/amp/ar...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2017-01-29 20:01:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mais uma referência:


Domínio Ciências médicas




es

Termo colgajo cutáneo
Fiabilidade 3 (Fiável)
Refª termo M.J. Caranci Diez-Gallo y J.R. Cabañas, Universidad Complutense
Data 24/09/2003


pt

Termo retalho cutâneo
Fiabilidade 3 (Fiável)
Refª termo A.Leuschner,I.Castro,L.Maciel,M.Correia Fac.Med.Porto
Data 24/09/2003


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2017-01-29 20:01:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...

expressisverbis
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cátia Santana
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Cátia.

agree  Ellen Kraus: ou retalho de pele.
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Ellen. As minhas respostas são dadas em pt-pt. "Retalho de pele" segundo o que vi, encontrei 1 ou 2 ref. nesta variante.

agree  Carlos Oliveira
2 days 20 hrs
  -> Obrigada Carlos.

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
retalho o enxerto


Explanation:
Explanation

daniellechamma
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search