tapas de lavado

Portuguese translation: tampas de lavagem

12:46 May 7, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / decontamination
Spanish term or phrase: tapas de lavado
Segue o contexto:

" XXX pueden ser procesados en máquina de lavado a alta presión gracias a tapas de lavado adecuadas (si fuera apropiado). Los equipos neumáticos y mangueras
poseen tapas diseñadas especialmente para evitar el ingreso de agua en la máquina de lavado."
EleftheriosAtma
Brazil
Portuguese translation:tampas de lavagem
Explanation:
Uma sugestão :)
Selected response from:

Sara Sousa Soares
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5tampas de lavagem
Sara Sousa Soares
4coberturas
Veronica Colasanto


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tampas de lavagem


Explanation:
Uma sugestão :)

Sara Sousa Soares
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
14 mins
  -> Obrigada Ralph :) !!!

agree  Ioná
16 mins
  -> Obrigada Ioná :) !!!

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Artur :) !!!

agree  imatahan
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada imatahan :) !!!

agree  Monica Nehr
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada Monica :) !!!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coberturas


Explanation:
A minha sugestão...

Veronica Colasanto
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search