elegíble

Portuguese translation: elegível / selecionável

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:elegíble
Portuguese translation:elegível / selecionável

19:16 Jul 27, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-07-30 20:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Saúde pública- aborto
Spanish term or phrase: elegíble
Las personas más frecuentemente sobreestiman y no subestiman la edad gestacional con base en la FUM, lo que puede excluirlas de recibir atención aunque de hecho sean elegibles.

---------------
Para mim que aqui não se trata de ser "elegível" ou "escolhida" , talvez seria "aptas". O que vocês acham?
PT Brasil
Annoni
elegível / selecionável
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5elegível / selecionável
Elcio Carillo
4aptas (a tal)
Felipe Tomasi
4Ainda que tenham direito a ela
Augusto Rochadel


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ainda que tenham direito a ela


Explanation:
"...receber essa atenção, ainda que tenham direito a ela."

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
elegível / selecionável


Explanation:
sug.

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
11 mins
  -> Obrigado Paulo!

agree  Linda Miranda
12 mins
  -> Obrigado Linda!

agree  Nelson Soares
51 mins
  -> Obrigado Nelson!

agree  Lucas Rodrigues Oliveira
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Lucas!

agree  Alejandra Vuotto
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Alejandra!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aptas (a tal)


Explanation:
Na maioria das vezes, as pessoas superestimam e não subestimam a idade gestacional com base no FUM, o que pode excluí-las do tratamento, mesmo que sejam aptas a tal.

Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search