"presencia crítica del 1% en solución"

Portuguese translation: concentração crítica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:presença crítica
Portuguese translation:concentração crítica
Entered by: Alejandra Vuotto

14:23 Apr 23, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Materiales
Spanish term or phrase: "presencia crítica del 1% en solución"
Aquí el contexto:

"En los test realizados luego de aplicarse en línea de producción se llegó a la conclusión
que con una presencia crítica del 1% en solución de cuba de cataforesis..."
Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
concentração crítica
Explanation:
Só colocar no Google =)
Selected response from:

Danilo Freire (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5concentração crítica
Danilo Freire (X)
4presença/teor crítica/o de 1% na solução
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presença/teor crítica/o de 1% na solução


Explanation:
espero que ajude :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
concentração crítica


Explanation:
Só colocar no Google =)

Danilo Freire (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search