acelerante o fraguante

Portuguese translation: acelerador ou endurecedor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acelerante o fraguante
Portuguese translation:acelerador ou endurecedor
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

14:13 Apr 24, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Galvanoplastia a frio
Spanish term or phrase: acelerante o fraguante
Este es el contexto:

Los revestimientos XXXX son MONOCOMPONENTES, es decir que se
utilizan directamente de su envase, sin necesidad de mezclarlas con algún
acelerante o fraguante.

Un saludo y buen fin de semana para todos!
Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
acelerador ou endurecedor
Explanation:
veja http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/other/1222480-s...
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2acelerador ou endurecedor
Ligia Dias Costa
5 +1acelerador o endurecedor
Sandra Fernandez
5acelerante ou endurecedor
imatahan


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acelerador ou endurecedor


Explanation:
veja http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/other/1222480-s...

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  ana_marques
2 days 4 hrs
  -> Obrigada

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acelerador o endurecedor


Explanation:
busca tambien en http://www.adhesivosparsecs.com/Portugues/index.php?option=c...
ahi tenes productos aceleradores y endurecedores.
Acelerador: RAE: Constr. Aditivo que torna mais rápida a pega de um concreto



    Reference: http://br.wrs.yahoo.com/_ylt=A0oG75VCy_FJe2MAsMPz6Qt.;_ylu=X...
Sandra Fernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins: "ou".
9 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search