Gran experiencia en operaciones globales

Portuguese translation: Larga/grande experiência em operações globais

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Gran experiencia en operaciones globales
Portuguese translation:Larga/grande experiência em operações globais
Entered by: lenapires

22:15 Jun 14, 2007
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Spanish term or phrase: Gran experiencia en operaciones globales
Es un slogan
Edwal Rospigliosi
Spain
Larga/grande experiência em operações globais
Explanation:
A minha sugestão!
Selected response from:

lenapires
Portugal
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Larga/grande experiência em operações globais
lenapires
4Avantajada experiencia em operacoes globais
María-Teresa Araneda
4grande experiência nas operações mundiais
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Larga/grande experiência em operações globais


Explanation:
A minha sugestão!

lenapires
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire: Eu optaria por «grande», mas ambas as palavras estão certas
1 min
  -> Obrigado Jorge. :)

agree  Fernando Fonseca
8 mins
  -> Obrigado Fernando.

agree  Lota Moncada: Prefiro "grande" ou "ampla"!
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Lota.

agree  rhandler: Grande, claro!
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado Ralph.

agree  Elisabete Coutinho: Tamvém voto em "grande" ou até mesmo "vasta" :)
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado coutinhoea.

agree  Cristina Santos
17 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grande experiência nas operações mundiais


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-06-14 22:19:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La traducción de "global" al inglés sería "worldwide"


worldwide [?wè:ld'waId]

adjectivo


mundial; universal;
worldwide fame fama mundial;



advérbio


mundialmente; no mundo inteiro; universalmente;



Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Avantajada experiencia em operacoes globais


Explanation:
Acho melhor um adjetivo sinonimo de grande para dar uma melhor idéia do assunto

María-Teresa Araneda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search