Mercadinámica

Portuguese translation: Merca Dinámica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Mercadinámica
Portuguese translation:Merca Dinámica
Entered by: Francisco César Manhães Monteiro

00:37 Apr 27, 2005
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
Spanish term or phrase: Mercadinámica
PVP promoción cabecera (incluye cabecera y ½ cabecera) – Mercadinámica
PVP promoción folleto unitario – Mercadinámica
Andreia Silva
Portugal
Merca Dinámica
Explanation:
Assim como está o texto, como uma tabela de serviços de Marketing, creio que se trata simplesmente do nome da empresa espanhola Merca Dinámica. Ver o enlace abaixo:
Selected response from:

Francisco César Manhães Monteiro
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Merca Dinámica
Francisco César Manhães Monteiro
3dinâmica de mercado
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mercadinámica
dinâmica de mercado


Explanation:
Sin más contexto, es lo que me parece.

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mercadinámica
Merca Dinámica


Explanation:
Assim como está o texto, como uma tabela de serviços de Marketing, creio que se trata simplesmente do nome da empresa espanhola Merca Dinámica. Ver o enlace abaixo:


    Reference: http://www.mercadinamica.com
Francisco César Manhães Monteiro
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 day 7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search