terminales

Portuguese translation: ponteiras

19:35 Dec 31, 2010
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other / ótica/óculos
Spanish term or phrase: terminales
Referência:

http://www.kitoptico.com.ar/index2.php?IDM=13
Karin Gabardo
Brazil
Portuguese translation:ponteiras
Explanation:
http://www.oticavoluntarios.com.br/Produtos.asp?ProdutoID=55...
Selected response from:

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada e Feliz 2011!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ponteiras
Elcio Carillo
4hastes
MariaFilomena


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hastes


Explanation:
sugestão
hastes dos óculos

MariaFilomena
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ponteiras


Explanation:
http://www.oticavoluntarios.com.br/Produtos.asp?ProdutoID=55...

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Obrigada e Feliz 2011!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search