culotes, frentes

Portuguese translation: parte traseira, frente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:culotes, frentes
Portuguese translation:parte traseira, frente
Entered by: Luis Alvarez

23:54 Dec 31, 2010
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other / accesorios para autos
Spanish term or phrase: culotes, frentes
Fazem parte de uma categoria chamada "Audio para Autos".
Karin Gabardo
Brazil
parte traseira, frente
Explanation:
São as duas partes de um aparelho de radio de carro


http://www.hellopro.fr/systeme-a-echelles-verticales-1001001...
Selected response from:

Luis Alvarez
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3parte traseira, frente
Luis Alvarez
3culottes, frentes
Constantinos Faridis (X)


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
culottes, frentes


Explanation:
culottes, frentes

Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 8

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parte traseira, frente


Explanation:
São as duas partes de um aparelho de radio de carro


http://www.hellopro.fr/systeme-a-echelles-verticales-1001001...


Luis Alvarez
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search