faja

Portuguese translation: cinta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:faja
Portuguese translation:cinta
Entered by: Marcelo Fogaccia

17:04 Dec 19, 2003
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: faja
El voltaje de su red debe ser el mismo que señala impreso en su faja.
china
cinta
Explanation:
Se o produto for o mesmo da sua outra pergunta...
Selected response from:

Marcelo Fogaccia
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2banda
Jorge Freire
5 +1cinta
Marcelo Fogaccia
5etiqueta, placa de identificação
ArthurLuiz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
faja/faixa
banda


Explanation:
É o que me parece

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 304

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
4 mins
  -> Obrigado, Marcelo

agree  Teresa Zenteno
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Teresa

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
etiqueta, placa de identificação


Explanation:
É como se chama no Brasil o local do equipamento onde se informa suas especificações.

ArthurLuiz
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 53

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cinta


Explanation:
Se o produto for o mesmo da sua outra pergunta...

Marcelo Fogaccia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 238
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
41 mins
  -> Obrigado de novo, rhandler. :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search