chimenea

Portuguese translation: chaminé/extractor/conduta/funil

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:chimenea
Portuguese translation:chaminé/extractor/conduta/funil
Entered by: Joao Vieira

15:28 Apr 8, 2005
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: chimenea
EXPOSICIONES ADICIONALES A LAS PACTADAS CON EL CLIENTE

Siempre que detectemos una exposición adicional a la que se haya pactado con el cliente (Cabecera, Chimenea, etc) debemos informar de su existencia de la siguiente forma:

Tradução de um PDA.
Andreia Silva
Portugal
chaminé/extractor/conduta/funil
Explanation:
podem ser muitas as opções, dependendo do contexto.
Selected response from:

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6chaminé/extractor/conduta/funil
Joao Vieira
4lareira
Branca Amado


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
chaminé/extractor/conduta/funil


Explanation:
podem ser muitas as opções, dependendo do contexto.

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Vidigal
2 mins
  -> Obrigado Isabel

agree  Rafa Lombardino: chaminé
18 mins
  -> Obrigado Rafaela

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado Henrique

agree  Cristina Santos
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado Cristina

agree  Ana Gomez Lopez: ok
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Gabriela Frazao
3 days 11 hrs
  -> Obrigado Gabriela

3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lareira


Explanation:
Chimenea pode ser lareira (lugar onde se acende fogo dentro de um ambiente fechado)

Branca Amado
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search