fueloil

Portuguese translation: fuel-óleo/fuelóleo

16:42 Jul 18, 2010
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
Spanish term or phrase: fueloil
Petrobras ofrece los siguientes productos: gasoil, gasolina, queroseno, combustible para aviación, fueloil, GLP, bitumen.

Pt Brasil.
Annoni
Portuguese translation:fuel-óleo/fuelóleo
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2010-07-18 16:43:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ENERGY, INDUSTRY [EP] Full entry
ES

fueloil

FR

fuel oil

gasoil chauffage

mazout

fuel

fuel-oil

fioul

PT

fuelóleo

fuel-óleo



ENVIRONMENT [CdT] Full entry
ES

fueloil

FR

fioul

PT

fuelóleo
Selected response from:

Edna Almeida
Ireland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2fuel-óleo/fuelóleo
Edna Almeida
4óleo combustível
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fuel-óleo/fuelóleo


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2010-07-18 16:43:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ENERGY, INDUSTRY [EP] Full entry
ES

fueloil

FR

fuel oil

gasoil chauffage

mazout

fuel

fuel-oil

fioul

PT

fuelóleo

fuel-óleo



ENVIRONMENT [CdT] Full entry
ES

fueloil

FR

fioul

PT

fuelóleo

Edna Almeida
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
16 mins

agree  Dora Guerra: fuelóleo
15 days

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
óleo combustível


Explanation:
óleo combustível no Brasil brasileiro

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search