a razón de 1 hora/día)

Portuguese translation: durante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a razón de 1 hora/día)
Portuguese translation:durante
Entered by: Annoni

13:20 Sep 25, 2007
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Physics / baterias
Spanish term or phrase: a razón de 1 hora/día)
o texto fala sobre a duração da bateria da calculadora. Como seria no PT do Brasil? " A razón de " seria o mesmo que "durante "?
Annoni
durante
Explanation:
parece-me que a sua sugestão está correcta.
Selected response from:

Manuel Bensaúde Ferreira Deusdado
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4durante
Manuel Bensaúde Ferreira Deusdado
3a velocidade de 1 hora/dia
Michael Powers (PhD)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a velocidade de 1 hora/dia


Explanation:
Acho que seria assim

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-09-25 13:24:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


4. velocidade relativa;
at the rate of sixty miles an hour à velocidade de sessenta milhas por hora;
rate of climb velocidade ascensional;
rate of combustion velocidade de combustão;
rate of flow velocidade de circulação;
she talks away at a great rate ela fala com grande velocidade;

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
durante


Explanation:
parece-me que a sua sugestão está correcta.

Manuel Bensaúde Ferreira Deusdado
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada"




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search