globo aerostático

Portuguese translation: balão de ar quente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:globo aerostático
Portuguese translation:balão de ar quente
Entered by: Ines Matos

03:29 Apr 25, 2013
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
Spanish term or phrase: globo aerostático
O texto usa essa frase como uma metáfora para um comportamento do mercado de commodities. Mas preciso traduzir isso literalmente. O público leitor é não especializado.

Un globo aerostático puede tener un eructo momentáneo.
papier
Brazil
balão de ar quente
Explanation:
Balão de ar quente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 horas (2013-04-25 07:44:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:2...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 horas (2013-04-25 07:46:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.publico.pt/mundo/noticia/acidente-de-balao-de-ar-...
Selected response from:

Ines Matos
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigada! Comunicação mais fácil.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4balão aerostático
Arlete Moraes
4balão de ar quente
Ines Matos


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
balão de ar quente


Explanation:
Balão de ar quente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 horas (2013-04-25 07:44:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:2...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 horas (2013-04-25 07:46:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.publico.pt/mundo/noticia/acidente-de-balao-de-ar-...


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:2...
Ines Matos
Spain
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada! Comunicação mais fácil.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
balão aerostático


Explanation:
Sugestão

Arlete Moraes
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search