en el marco de

Portuguese translation: no quadro/âmbito de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en el marco de
Portuguese translation:no quadro/âmbito de
Entered by: Mariana Moreira

23:44 Oct 27, 2008
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Science (general)
Spanish term or phrase: en el marco de
Esta iniciativa se realiza **en el marco del** convenio firmado entre las universidades.....

Gracias de antemano.
mirta diez
Italy
no quadro/no âmbito do
Explanation:
É isto, espero que ajude:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Mariana, Elisabete
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6no quadro/no âmbito do
Mariana Moreira
5 +5no âmbito de
Elisabete Coutinho


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
no quadro/no âmbito do


Explanation:
É isto, espero que ajude:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Mariana, Elisabete

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Hermida
5 mins
  -> Ana, obrigada

agree  Lucio Pereira Soluchinsky
8 mins
  -> Lúcio, obrigada

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
35 mins
  -> Artur, obrigada

agree  Alejandra Vuotto
1 hr
  -> Alejandra, obrigada

agree  Cristina Santos
14 hrs
  -> Cristina, obrigada

agree  Teresa Filipe
16 hrs
  -> Teresa, obrigada

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
no âmbito de


Explanation:
Uma sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-10-27 23:46:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Neste caso, "no âmbito do convénio".

Elisabete Coutinho
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Hermida
5 mins

agree  Lucio Pereira Soluchinsky
9 mins

agree  C. Oitavén
4 hrs

agree  Veronica Colasanto
10 hrs

agree  Teresa Filipe
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search