cruces

Portuguese translation: Cruzamento/interseção de córregos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cruces
Portuguese translation:Cruzamento/interseção de córregos
Entered by: Annoni

02:18 Mar 21, 2014
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / carreira
Spanish term or phrase: cruces
Sendas iniciales con trepadas francas hasta km 3 luego sendas angostas planas y de dirección variable hasta km 6. Luego sendas angostas con ascenso y descenso pronunciados hasta el PAS Rosales (Km 10,5). Luego senda abierta plana y en descenso hasta PAS Bayos (Km14,5). Luego sendas con ascensos y descensos variables hasta 7 km antes de la meta. Desde allí descenso x calles ripio + asfalto. Algunos cruces de arroyos angostos.
Annoni
Cruzamento/interseção de córregos
Explanation:
Sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Luis Antezana
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Cruzamento/interseção de córregos
Luis Antezana
3desembocaduras de córregos
Mario Freitas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
desembocaduras de córregos


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cruzamento/interseção de córregos


Explanation:
Sugerencia.

Luis Antezana
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search