rebuscó

Portuguese translation: arranjou maneira

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rebuscó
Portuguese translation:arranjou maneira
Entered by: maucet

20:12 Oct 3, 2017
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Spanish term or phrase: rebuscó
Allí y en el Bangú protagonizó una de sus grandes historias. Cuando éste estaba entrando en calor y por saltar al campo de juego, se las rebuscó para pelearse con un hincha y ser expulsado para no ingresar.


Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
arranjou maneira
Explanation:
É mais ou menos essa ideia neste contexto
Selected response from:

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2deu um jeito
Rayane Andrade Morais
4 +1arranjou maneira
Yolanda Sánchez


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arranjou maneira


Explanation:
É mais ou menos essa ideia neste contexto

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Miranda
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Linda

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deu um jeito


Explanation:
Se o texto permitir um pouco de informalidade na terminologia, acredito que essa seja a expressão que melhor corresponde em português.

Rayane Andrade Morais
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana LR
59 mins

agree  Alejandra Vuotto
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search