ejemplarizantes

Portuguese translation: exemplificativos

13:35 Jan 14, 2015
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Surveying / pesquisa de mercado
Spanish term or phrase: ejemplarizantes
Na tradução dos termos e condições de uma empresa, tenho dúvida em relação ao termo "ejemplarizantes" em português:

EN NINGÚN CASO SERÁ LA COMPAÑÍA O SUS DIRECTIVOS,EMPLEADOS O AGENTES RESPONSABLE FRENTE A TI U OTROS TERCEROS POR CUALESQUIERA DAÑOS INDIRECTOS, EMERGENTES, EJEMPLARIZANTES, DERIVADOS,ESPECIALES O PUNITIVOS.
Annoni
Portuguese translation:exemplificativos
Explanation:
Alguns exemplos
http://www.linguee.pt/portugues-ingles/traducao/danos indire...
Selected response from:

oxygen4u
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4exemplificativos
oxygen4u
4 +1exemplares
rir


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
exemplificativos


Explanation:
Alguns exemplos
http://www.linguee.pt/portugues-ingles/traducao/danos indire...

oxygen4u
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis
19 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  rir: exemplares, tipicos...tambem usados no mesmo link
34 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Danik 2014
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Lia Brigitte Mendonça
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Lia!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exemplares


Explanation:
Outra opcao
ate se usa o 'danos vingativos'...para que sirvam de exemplo, por isso tambem punitivos, mais do que compensatorios.
http://www.corsair.com/pt-br/term-of-use
http://www.tst.jus.br/documents/1295387/1312860/4. Danos mor...
http://www.linguee.pt/ingles-portugues/traducao/consequentia...



rir
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone: Certíssimo!
8 mins
  -> obg!:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search