perfilamiento

Portuguese translation: perfil de dados

01:55 Nov 14, 2017
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Surveying / pesquisa de mercado
Spanish term or phrase: perfilamiento
• Envío de encuesta de perfilamiento a la base verificada
Annoni
Portuguese translation:perfil de dados
Explanation:
Consiste em classificar grupos ou dados de acordo com caracteríticas sociais, econômicas, comportamento de consumo e preferências.
Selected response from:

Daniéli Lemos
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2perfil de dados
Daniéli Lemos
4categorização
ferreirac
3análise de perfil
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
perfil de dados


Explanation:
Consiste em classificar grupos ou dados de acordo com caracteríticas sociais, econômicas, comportamento de consumo e preferências.


    https://blog.powerdata.es/el-valor-de-la-gestion-de-datos/bid/406197/el-perfilamiento-de-datos-primer-paso-en-los-procesos-de-calidad
Daniéli Lemos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques: ou simplesmente perfil
1 hr

agree  Rayane Andrade Morais
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
análise de perfil


Explanation:
Corresponde ao "profiling" em inglês.

https://www.linguee.pt/portugues-ingles/search?source=auto&q...

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
categorização


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search