estado del arte

Portuguese translation: estado da arte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estado del arte
Portuguese translation:estado da arte
Entered by: Valeria Verona

21:14 Dec 6, 2003
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: estado del arte
En una presentación de una empresa: Aportar el “estado del arte” en el cumplimiento de la normativa.
¿Cómo lo dirían en PT Br?
Gracias. :-)
Valeria Verona
Argentina
estado da arte
Explanation:
http://www.estadodaarte.com.br/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-12-06 21:16:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.inf.ufsc.br/sbc-ie/revista/nr4/070TU-santos.htm
Selected response from:

Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
Germany
Grading comment
Ok. Muchas gracias :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4estado da arte
Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
5a perfeição
Jorge Freire


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
estado da arte


Explanation:
http://www.estadodaarte.com.br/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-12-06 21:16:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.inf.ufsc.br/sbc-ie/revista/nr4/070TU-santos.htm

Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
Ok. Muchas gracias :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Usa-se assim.
21 mins

agree  Ana Almeida
11 hrs

agree  Veronica La Falce: é isso aí!
11 hrs

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia: Sem dúvida.
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a perfeição


Explanation:
É como se diria tanto em Portugal como no Brasil, no contexto desta frase

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 304




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search