en dotación

Portuguese translation: fornecido com

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en dotación con
Portuguese translation:fornecido com
Entered by: Diana Salama

12:55 Jan 25, 2004
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: en dotación
Accesorios de serie en dotación con la máquina
Diana Salama
fornecidos com / entregues com
Explanation:
Sem discordar com a proposta anterior, indico-lhe as expressões que costumo utilizar.
Bom trabalho!
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada Ana, acabei escolhendo a sugestão 'fornecidos com',
embora a sugestão do Rhandler é tão válida quanto. É só por uma questão de preferência pessoal. Obrigada, amigos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3que acompanham / que vêm com (a máquina)
rhandler
5fornecidos com / entregues com
Ana Almeida


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
que acompanham / que vêm com (a máquina)


Explanation:
"en dotación" é o mesmo que "que constituem o dote".

São os acessórios que acompanham (ou que vêm com) a máquina.


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com
rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1906

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
27 mins
  -> Obrigado, Maria Leonor

agree  Óscar Gómez del Estal
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, delestal

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
21 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marcelo

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fornecidos com / entregues com


Explanation:
Sem discordar com a proposta anterior, indico-lhe as expressões que costumo utilizar.
Bom trabalho!

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 196
Grading comment
Obrigada Ana, acabei escolhendo a sugestão 'fornecidos com',
embora a sugestão do Rhandler é tão válida quanto. É só por uma questão de preferência pessoal. Obrigada, amigos.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search