altavoz

Portuguese translation: alta-voz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:altavoz
Portuguese translation:alta-voz
Entered by: Gil Costa

13:02 Aug 9, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
Spanish term or phrase: altavoz
Los usuarios pueden sacar provecho de las características familiares, como la llamada en espera, la derivación, el historial de llamados, el directorio telefónico local, los múltiples tonos de llamada y el altavoz.

no Brasil
Annoni
alta-voz
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2alta-voz
Gil Costa
5alto-falante
Wilson David Vázquez Aguirre
4altifalante
Cláudio Gonçalves


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alta-voz


Explanation:
Sug.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Valdez
40 mins
  -> Obrigado, Susana.

agree  Lia Brigitte Mendonça
2 days 6 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
altifalante


Explanation:
Sugestão :)

Cláudio Gonçalves
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alto-falante


Explanation:
A resposta seria esta

Wilson David Vázquez Aguirre
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search