botones adjuntos

Portuguese translation: botões anexos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:botones adjuntos
Portuguese translation:botões anexos
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

18:07 Oct 21, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telefonia
Spanish term or phrase: botones adjuntos
• El Módulo opcional de 12 botones adjuntos provee botones de discado adicionales para marcación abreviada y funciones de conmutación
Annoni
botões anexos
Explanation:
espero que ajude
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3botões anexos
Ligia Dias Costa
4 +1botões acessórios
Teresa Borges
4botões integrados
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
botões integrados


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
botões anexos


Explanation:
espero que ajude


Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Bertola
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Adriana Maciel
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Wilson David Vázquez Aguirre
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
botões acessórios


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Antonio!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search