desplazarse

Portuguese translation: (sem necessidade) de percorrer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:desplazarse
Portuguese translation:(sem necessidade) de percorrer
Entered by: Annoni

11:35 Oct 23, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Spanish term or phrase: desplazarse
El modelo XX provee la mayoría de las teclas de línea/función/discado rápido con solo oprimir un botón, sin la necesidad de desplazarse a lo largo de listas en pantalla.

Acredito que traduzir para "locomover-se" não tem sentido neste contexto , então gostaria de outra opção.
PT Brasil
Annoni
(sem necessidade) de percorrer
Explanation:
...sem necessidade de percorrer listas...
Selected response from:

Elisabete Cunha
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5(sem necessidade) de percorrer
Elisabete Cunha
4deslocar-se/se-deslocar (según contexto)
Alejandra Vuotto
4de ter de se deslocar/deslocar-se
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
(sem necessidade) de percorrer


Explanation:
...sem necessidade de percorrer listas...

Elisabete Cunha
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
4 mins
  -> Obrigada, Lígia.

agree  Teresa Borges
6 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa.

agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
10 mins
  -> Obrigada, António.

agree  Ivan Nieves
27 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ivan.

agree  Isabelle17
37 mins
  -> Obrigada, Isabelle.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de ter de se deslocar/deslocar-se


Explanation:
:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deslocar-se/se-deslocar (según contexto)


Explanation:
Por el contexto creo que seria algo así como:
sem que seja necessário se deslocar...
Es una sugerencia.
Saludos

Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search