a modo recordatório

Portuguese translation: como um lembrete

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a modo recordatório
Portuguese translation:como um lembrete
Entered by: Annoni

00:58 Oct 26, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Spanish term or phrase: a modo recordatório
Los recepcionistas pueden responder las llamadas con confianza, conociendo el nombre correcto de la empresa, el nombre del cliente o con información a modo de recordatorio, tal como el nuevo horario comercial, indicaciones o promociones.

PT BRASIL
Annoni
como um lembrete
Explanation:
http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=240591
Selected response from:

delveneto
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1como um lembrete
delveneto
4informações de divulgação
Adriana Maciel


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
como um lembrete


Explanation:
http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=240591

delveneto
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P Forgas: eu acho que ambos estamos certos, mas parece que Annoni não confia muito em mim nem em quem concordou comigo.
8 hrs
  -> Apenas um mal entendido, ele não fez por mal, nem nós. Grato.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informações de divulgação


Explanation:
acho que caberia bem nesse contexto

Adriana Maciel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search