cambiante

Portuguese translation: inconstante / variável / alterável / cambiante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cambiante
Portuguese translation:inconstante / variável / alterável / cambiante
Entered by: Carla Lopes

22:33 Nov 1, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Spanish term or phrase: cambiante
deseábamos seguir siendo competitivos y cumplir con nuestra cambiante necesidad de talentos reclutando personal a nivel mundial

pt Brasil
Annoni
inconstante / variável / alterável / cambiante
Explanation:
Babylon Spanish-English

cambiante
adj. inconstant, changeable; alterative


Michaelis Moderno Dicionário Inglês-Português (English-Portuguese)

change.a.ble
[t'eindəbəl] adj 1 mutável, sujeito a mudança. 2 variável, alterável, instável, inconstante. 3 cambiante, furta-cor.
Selected response from:

Carla Lopes
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3inconstante / variável / alterável / cambiante
Carla Lopes
4 +1mutante, cambiante
Alejandra Vuotto
4constante e variada
AnaLouro
4gradual
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mutante, cambiante


Explanation:
Sugerencias.

Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  imatahan
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inconstante / variável / alterável / cambiante


Explanation:
Babylon Spanish-English

cambiante
adj. inconstant, changeable; alterative


Michaelis Moderno Dicionário Inglês-Português (English-Portuguese)

change.a.ble
[t'eindəbəl] adj 1 mutável, sujeito a mudança. 2 variável, alterável, instável, inconstante. 3 cambiante, furta-cor.

Carla Lopes
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Arantes P. Fonseca: a necessidade não é sempre a mesma, varia, muda com os tempos! EU punha a nossa inconstante necessidade de...
30 mins
  -> obrigada!

agree  sflor (X): Concordo com as sugestões de rir e Teresa
16 hrs
  -> obrigada!

agree  Sara Sousa Soares
23 hrs
  -> obrigada!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gradual


Explanation:
Diria assim neste contexto...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
constante e variada


Explanation:
é uma necessidade constante de recrutar pessoas diferentes

AnaLouro
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search