TV abierta

Portuguese translation: TV aberta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:TV abierta
Portuguese translation:TV aberta
Entered by: Hugo Otávio Cruz Reis

03:34 Jan 6, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-01-09 16:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
Spanish term or phrase: TV abierta
Si estas aplicaciones o sitios web para ver Series y/o Películas, no existieran, cuál sería la primera medida que tomaría/haría…

Pagaría por alguna otra aplicación o sitio web 1
Se suscribiría a un nuevo proveedor de televisión paga 2
Pediría un código de acceso a algún familiar/amigo del sitio o aplicación a la que están suscriptos 4
Miraría series por TV abierta / gratis 6
----------------------------------------------------

NO PT do Brasil, TV aberta é o mesmo que TV via satélite?
Annoni
TV aberta
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Hugo Otávio Cruz Reis
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7TV aberta
Hugo Otávio Cruz Reis
4 +1TV em sinal aberto
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
TV aberta


Explanation:
Sug.

Hugo Otávio Cruz Reis
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elcio Carillo
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Elcio!

agree  Simone Castro
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Simone!

agree  Juliana Machado de Souza
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Juliana!

agree  Clauwolf
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Clauwolf!

agree  Rosane Bujes
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Rosane!

agree  Maikon Delgado
2 days 9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maikon!

agree  Arielle Britto: Concordo, é usualmente como falamos no Brasil!
4 days
  -> Obrigado, Arielle!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
TV em sinal aberto


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ACYBGNTJUOlTNXmUv06R8UY2...

Example sentence(s):
  • De 20 de dezembro a 6 de janeiro de 2020, o canal NOS Studios vai estar em sinal aberto para todos os clientes, junte a família,
  • RTP e a SIC apresentaram uma proposta conjunta sobre a transmissão de 22 jogos, de um total de 51, em sinal aberto (gratuito)
Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search