suscriptos

Portuguese translation: assinante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:suscripto
Portuguese translation:assinante
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

03:39 Jan 6, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-01-09 16:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Spanish term or phrase: suscriptos
Si estas aplicaciones o sitios web para ver Deportes, no existieran, cuál sería la primera medida que tomaría/haría…

Pagaría por alguna otra aplicación o sitio web 1
Se suscribiría a un nuevo proveedor de televisión paga 2
Se suscribiría a un proveedor de televisión paga 3
Pediría un código de acceso a algún familiar/amigo del sitio o aplicación a la que están suscriptos 4
Annoni
assinantes
Explanation:
Traduziria

a la que están suscriptos = que assinam; do qual são assinantes
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11assinantes
Matheus Chaud
4assinando
Augusto Rochadel


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
assinantes


Explanation:
Traduziria

a la que están suscriptos = que assinam; do qual são assinantes

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Miranda
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Linda!

agree  Ana Vozone
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

agree  Elcio Carillo
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Elcio!

agree  Teresa Borges
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  Simone Castro
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Simone!

agree  Rosane Bujes
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Rosane!

agree  Hugo Otávio Cruz Reis
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Hugo!

agree  Clauwolf
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Clau!

agree  Liane Lazoski
20 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Liane!

agree  Maikon Delgado
2 days 8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maikon!

agree  Arielle Britto: Concordo, é a tradução mesmo da palavra e usualmente como falamos no Brasil.
4 days
  -> Obrigado, Arielle

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assinando


Explanation:
a la que están subscriptos - que estão assinando.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search