estilismos

Portuguese translation: produção

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estilismos
Portuguese translation:produção
Entered by: Maria Soares

10:39 Apr 20, 2016
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / ver contexto
Spanish term or phrase: estilismos
Olá a todos,

Em PT/PT

Contexto: moda

Como diriam em português “estilismos”? Aparece por baixo de uma fotografia que faz parte de uma coleção, quando se indicam os nomes dos modelos, do fotógrafo, dos cabeleireiros, etc. É então quando aparece “Estilismos: José...”. Perguntei ao cliente e diz que se refere aos looks, penteados, aos acessórios, à roupa, etc.

Obrigada a todos e feliz dia!
Maria Soares
Spain
produção
Explanation:
produção
Selected response from:

Madalena Ribeiro
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4produção
Madalena Ribeiro
4visuais
Yolanda Sánchez
4criação
expressisverbis
3composições
Danik 2014


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
produção


Explanation:
produção

Madalena Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
4 mins

agree  Hauke Christian
15 mins

agree  Gil Costa
1 hr

agree  Rosane Bujes
3 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
criação


Explanation:
Já traduzi assim este termo.

SM fashion design, fashion designing
http://www.wordreference.com/es/en/translation.asp?spen=esti...

"... desfilará a criação de José António Tenente, o contratenor Luís Peças interpretará árias de Haendel e Cesar Francke, e será apresentada a escultura ‘Pedro e Inês’, de José Aurélio.
Ana Salazar, Augustus, Fátima Lopes, José António Tenente, Katty Xiomara, Luís Buchinho, Manuel Alves/José Manuel Gonçalves e Miguel Vieira são os oito estilistas que criaram vestidos para evocar a história e a personalidade de um ícone medieval."
http://www.cmjornal.xl.pt/cultura/detalhe/ines-por-oito-esti...

expressisverbis
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visuais


Explanation:
O conjunto das opções estéticas

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
composições


Explanation:
http://casadereliquias.com.br/inspiracoes/composicoes-de-mod...


Danik 2014
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search