luna

Portuguese translation: Em forma de lua

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:luna
Portuguese translation:Em forma de lua
Entered by: Carla Lopes

21:55 May 25, 2017
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / acessórios
Spanish term or phrase: luna
bolso piel bandolera luna grande
Carla Lopes
Portugal
Em forma de lua
Explanation:
Sem mais contexto, diria aquela carteira ou saco em forma de lua, ou de quarto de lua para ser mais exata... procurando no Google deve encontrar facilmente imagens, eu estou só com o smartphone :(
Selected response from:

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Em forma de lua
Linda Miranda
3marca lua ou forma de lua
Rosane Bujes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Em forma de lua


Explanation:
Sem mais contexto, diria aquela carteira ou saco em forma de lua, ou de quarto de lua para ser mais exata... procurando no Google deve encontrar facilmente imagens, eu estou só com o smartphone :(

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Zero imagens no Google... Mas sim, faz sentido que seja em forma de lua. O próprio cliente não faz ideia do que se trata... Obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014: https://www.etsy.com/pt/listing/522534073/half-moon-leather-...
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Ana Vozone
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Catarina Lopes
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marca lua ou forma de lua


Explanation:
Encontrei em google imagens e sites de lojas virtuais os dois contextos. Bolsa tiracolo ou mesmo de mão, no formato de meia lua ou da marca luna.



    https://es.aliexpress.com/store/product/Samantha-Vega-20Y-Limited-Sailor-Moon-Bag-Ladies-genuine-leather-Handbag-Black-White-Cat-Luna-Moon/2
    https://pt.aliexpress.com/wholesale?catId=0&initiative_id=SB_20170525175041&SearchText=bolsa+samantha+vega
Rosane Bujes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search