shopping-vacacional

Portuguese translation: turismo de compras

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:shopping vacacional
Portuguese translation:turismo de compras
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

17:12 Jan 10, 2020
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: shopping-vacacional
Por esto, le invitamos a descubrir aquí algunos de los mejores destinos de Copa Airlines para irse de shopping-vacacional en su próximo viaje.

Gratidão a todos!
Nelson Soares
Brazil
turismo de compras
Explanation:

Creio que seja isso, mas convém ouvir a opinião dos colegas.
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4turismo de compras
Matheus Chaud
4 +1compras de férias
Hugo Otávio Cruz Reis
4férias repletas de compras
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
3ir de férias e às compras
expressisverbis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
férias repletas de compras


Explanation:
.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
turismo de compras


Explanation:

Creio que seja isso, mas convém ouvir a opinião dos colegas.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  Clauwolf
9 mins
  -> Obrigado, Clau!

agree  Mauro Lando: Certinho
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mauro!

agree  Simone Castro
3 days 5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Simone!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compras de férias


Explanation:
para fazer suas compras de férias...
ou compras nas férias

Hugo Otávio Cruz Reis
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Bogdan
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Marina!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ir de férias e às compras


Explanation:
Seria assim que traduzia:

"... para irse de shopping-vacacional en su próximo viaje."
"… para ir de férias e às compras na sua próxima viagem."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2020-01-10 18:01:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Irse de vacaciones" e "ir de compras" geralmente é traduzido como "ir de férias" e "ir às compras", pelo que acho que a frase soa melhor assim e é mais comum na linguagem corrente.

https://books.google.pt/books?id=UutgDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA232&lpg=P...

expressisverbis
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search