anillo de carga

Romanian translation: inel de sprijin / reazem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:anillo de carga
Romanian translation:inel de sprijin / reazem
Entered by: Daniela Rosioru

08:46 Apr 28, 2011
Spanish to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Construction / Civil Engineering / factura
Spanish term or phrase: anillo de carga
face parte dintr-o enumerare de produse pe o factura:
anillo de carga GI-A
Daniela Rosioru
Romania
inel de sprijin / reazem
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inel de sprijin / reazem
Carmen Lapadat
4inel de încărcare
Adina Lazar


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inel de sprijin / reazem


Explanation:
....

Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day 23 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inel de încărcare


Explanation:
”Tija cu inel de încărcare standard”
*http://www.challenger-ag.com/agco/Challenger/ChallengerRO/Wh...

”- Complet functionala, cu inel de incarcare de 30 kN, tipar stabilitate, ceas indicator 10 mm div. 0,01 mm, etc.”
(www.sucert.ro/frame/SECTIUNEA 3.doc)

Anillo de carga
Se utiliza para determinar las cargas aplicadas en los ensayos.

= = = = = = = = ESPECIFICACIONES = = = = = = = =

- Dial de diezmilésima de pulgada.
- Capacidad: 500 lb Ref: PG - 75
- Capacidad: 1 000 lb Ref: PG - 76
- Capacidad: 2 000 lb Ref: PG - 77
- Capacidad: 6 000 lb Ref: PG - 78
- Capacidad: 10 000 lb Ref: PG - 79
- Fabricados en acero de alta resistencia.”
(http://www.pinzuar.com.co/index.php?option=com_content&view=...

Adina Lazar
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 132




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search