se ampara globalmente en la historia

Russian translation: в целом основано на истории

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se ampara globalmente en la historia
Russian translation:в целом основано на истории
Entered by: Hemuss

10:25 May 26, 2005
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Spanish term or phrase: se ampara globalmente en la historia
Por favor, no se ve nada lo ha escrito
mangolana
в целом основано на истории
Explanation:
Ya que no tiene por costumbre dar nada de contexto, es dificil averiguar de que se trata.
Selected response from:

Hemuss
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3в целом основано на истории
Hemuss
1opiraetsya na istoriyu?
ljilja


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
opiraetsya na istoriyu?


Explanation:
konteksta ne znayu

ljilja
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
в целом основано на истории


Explanation:
Ya que no tiene por costumbre dar nada de contexto, es dificil averiguar de que se trata.

Hemuss
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Korobenko: Totalmente de acuerdo con el comentario.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Olga.

agree  Сергей Лузан: en ese sentido
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî

agree  Galina Kovalenko
4 days
  -> Ñïàñèáî




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search