la luz del color

Russian translation: сияние цвета

07:35 Jun 8, 2005
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Spanish term or phrase: la luz del color
no s¨¦ si es: §è§Ó§Ö§ä§ß§à§Û §ã§Ó§Ö§ä §Ú§Ý§Ú §ã§Ó§Ö§ä §Ü§â§Ñ§ã§à§Ü. es el nombre de una colecci¨®n de cuadros inspirados en la luz.
mangolana
Russian translation:сияние цвета
Explanation:
a primera vista parece сияние цвета / свечение цвета, pero si se trata de cuadros inspirados en la luz, puede ser algo como "свет в цвете" o "цветной свет".
Selected response from:

Volha K
Belarus
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2сияние цвета
Volha K
4свет красок
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сияние цвета


Explanation:
a primera vista parece сияние цвета / свечение цвета, pero si se trata de cuadros inspirados en la luz, puede ser algo como "свет в цвете" o "цветной свет".

Volha K
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  _Alena
9 mins
  -> ñïàñèáî :)

agree  Ekaterina Khovanovitch
6 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
свет красок


Explanation:
для русского лучше перевсти множественным числом.
95 for "свет красок".
Art-Bazar ==== virtual gallery of modern Ukrainian artists
... которым он пользовался, чтобы усилить яркость и свет красок, можно применить к способу, которым пользуются для той же цели неоимпрессионисты: "Во всяком ...
www.artbazar.com.ua/pub/pub_05.html - 248k - Cached - Similar pages

Добро пожаловать на Марс
... сконструированными бактериями, распыления на полюсах поглощающих свет красок и заканчивая сбросом на поверхность Марса астероидов и ледяных комет. ...
astro.physfac.bspu.secna.ru/ events/2005/02/12/1108185720.html

Ферапонтово
... святых, изысканные, излучающие неземной свет краски, определяют неповторимость ...
privetvse.narod.ru/ferapontovo1.html



    Reference: http://www.artbazar.com.ua/pub/pub_05.html
    astro.physfac.bspu.secna.ru/ events/2005/02/12/1108185720.html
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search