desmitificar la est¨¦tica

Russian translation: развенчать эстетику

15:52 Jun 13, 2005
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Spanish term or phrase: desmitificar la est¨¦tica
hay una versi¨®n: §Ý§Ú§ê§Ú§ä§î §ï§ã§ä§Ö§ä§Ú§Ü§å §Þ§Ú§æ§à§Ý§à§Ô§Ú§Ú. §Ú§Ý§Ú §á§â§Ö§Ó§â§Ñ§ä§Ú§ä§î §ï§ã§ä§Ö§ä§Ú§Ü§å §Ó §ß§Ö§Þ§Ú§æ§Ú§é§Ö§ã§Ü§å§ð.
mangolana
Russian translation:развенчать эстетику
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Olga Korobenko
Spain
Grading comment
agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1развенчать эстетику
Olga Korobenko
4снять покров тайны с эстетики / демистифицировать эстетику
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desmitificar la estЁ¦tica
развенчать эстетику


Explanation:
...

Olga Korobenko
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
agree

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Areknaz
5 days

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
снять покров тайны с эстетики / демистифицировать эстетику


Explanation:
Николай БАЙТОВ. ПЯТЬ СТАТЕЙ ОБ ИСКУССТВЕ
идёт у массовой эстетики на поводу. Что ж, это очень понятно: диктатору первому ... и тем самым снять покров тайны с культурной абсорбции, дезавуировать её. ...
www.levin.rinet.ru/FRIENDS/BYTOV/Bytov2000.html

SovLit - ‘ов‹ит: ‹евидов Њ. ‹ефу ...
... крашеные горшки эстетики; дегтем, обмазывать ... группа сдернула покров тайны с ценностей ...
www.ruthenia.ru:8082/sovlit/j/2779.html

Конференция КВАЛИСЕМ-2000 (архив)
... с поправкой на эстетику художественного ... степени демистифицировать переводческую ...
www.nspu.ru/~applied/QUAL2000/fefelov.htm

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search