cielorrasos

Russian translation: потолочные архитектурные элементы

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cielorrasos
Russian translation:потолочные архитектурные элементы
Entered by: xxxMarina Za (X)

14:24 May 28, 2008
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting /
Spanish term or phrase: cielorrasos
los cielorrasos adoptan diversas formas de la flora y la fauna marinas
xxxMarina Za (X)
фигурные потолки
Explanation:
или архитектурные формы на потолках

http://www.stonek.com/banco/index.php?textfield=cielorraso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-05-28 14:34:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capilla_Sixtina
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Сикстинская_капелла
Selected response from:

yanadeni (X)
Canada
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5потолок, потолки
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
2фигурные потолки
yanadeni (X)


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
фигурные потолки


Explanation:
или архитектурные формы на потолках

http://www.stonek.com/banco/index.php?textfield=cielorraso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-05-28 14:34:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capilla_Sixtina
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Сикстинская_капелла

yanadeni (X)
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
потолок, потолки


Explanation:
http://images.google.com/images?q=cielorraso&rls=com.microso...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 мин (2008-05-28 14:36:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

потолок 1) techo () ; cielo raso с высоким, с низким потолком — de techo alto, bajo (Longvo-12)

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search