Fiesta des los Artest

Russian translation: "фестиваль искусств"

15:34 Nov 11, 2008
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / название фестиваля
Spanish term or phrase: Fiesta des los Artest
Мероприятие, проводящееся в октябре-ноябре в Мексике.
Насколько я понимаю, это - "Фестиваль искусств".
Встретилось в немецком оригинале, нужно подтверждение "испанцев".
vera12191
Germany
Russian translation:"фестиваль искусств"
Explanation:
Да, "фестиваль искусств"
Selected response from:

Olga Voropayeva
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1"фестиваль искусств"
Olga Voropayeva
5 +1Праздник искусств = Fiesta des los Artes
Anatoli Prasalovich
Summary of reference entries provided
Вы правы - фестиваль искусств
Olga Dyakova

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Праздник искусств = Fiesta des los Artes


Explanation:
Artes - без t на конце

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-11-11 15:44:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fiesta de los Artes, т.е. не des, a de

Anatoli Prasalovich
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fiesta de los Artes
"фестиваль искусств"


Explanation:
Да, "фестиваль искусств"

Olga Voropayeva
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maximova
4 hrs




Reference comments


15 mins peer agreement (net): -1
Reference: Вы правы - фестиваль искусств

Reference information:
Вот уже более трех десятилетий на мексиканской земле проходит самый популярный в Латинской Америке международный фестиваль искусств "Сервантино"

Только Fiesta des los Artes, как верно отметил Анатолий :)

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Note to reference poster
Asker: Спасибо, Ольга!


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
disagree  Maximova: Fiesta de las artes!!!!
10 hrs
  -> Согласна. las Artes. Т. е. в исходном тексте две ошибки :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search