Demogresca

Russian translation: демоквасия

19:46 Jul 20, 2010
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / игра слов
Spanish term or phrase: Demogresca
Коллеги, поделитесь мыслями по возможности перевода этого слова.
Надо перевести с сохранением структуры, но чтобы было смешно/сатирично. Типа "демобратия", но это не группа демократов, а то, чем они занимаются.
tatiquieta1
Spain
Russian translation:демоквасия
Explanation:
Вешаю ответ по просьбе автора вопроса:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 дн22 час (2010-07-23 17:51:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

спасибо!
Selected response from:

Tanami
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Все-таки это слово наиболее оригинальное. Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Дерьмократия
IrinaDVL
4Демодрязгия
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
3демоквасия
Tanami


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Дерьмократия


Explanation:
Поскольку этот термин означает:

«demogresca», que es ese estado de degeneración politiquerilla en el que se le hace pensar a la pobre gente sometida que sus sinrazones de chiquilines caprichosos pueden imponerse, incluso en aquellos ámbitos que están por encima o más allá de la política. Estado de degeneración que niega la universalidad de la ley natural y postula, en aras de una mísera perspectiva utilitarista, la reconversión de los derechos humanos en proposiciones frágiles, desligadas de su dimensión racional, sometidas a decisiones normativas cambiantes, según el clima social o cultural del momento."-
я бы перевела как "дерьмократия"


IrinaDVL
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Aksenova
2 days 11 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Демодрязгия


Explanation:
Демогвалтия, демодракия, демобрания

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 час (2010-07-21 15:36:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно и просто демо-базар.

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

2 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
демоквасия


Explanation:
Вешаю ответ по просьбе автора вопроса:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 дн22 час (2010-07-23 17:51:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

спасибо!

Tanami
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Все-таки это слово наиболее оригинальное. Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search