semirremolque es equipado con eje, ABS y portapalets

Russian translation: одноосный полуприцеп оснащен антиблокировочной системой (ABS) и погрузочной вилкой

16:36 Dec 18, 2007
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / техническая документация
Spanish term or phrase: semirremolque es equipado con eje, ABS y portapalets
таможенные документы на полуприцеп-рефрижератор из Испании, чем он оборудован
Irina
Russian translation:одноосный полуприцеп оснащен антиблокировочной системой (ABS) и погрузочной вилкой
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-12-18 22:09:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

полуприцеп, одноосный 'semirremolque de un eje'
http://www.diccionario.ru/cgi-bin/dic.cgi?startrecord=50&sta...

См. картинку, например: "Equipos portapalets... Para el manejo de material paletizado" http://www.dofi.es/es/cargadora/index.aspx


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2007-12-19 13:32:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

одноосный = имеет одну колесную ось
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2одноосный полуприцеп оснащен антиблокировочной системой (ABS) и погрузочной вилкой
Ekaterina Guerbek
5 +1АБС (ABS)
Ekaterina Khovanovitch


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
АБС (ABS)


Explanation:
Антиблокировочная система.
http://www.pro-motors.ru/termin-2.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2007-12-18 18:04:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.krasland.ru/lib/index.php?id=show&aid=475&ses=8b2...

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
одноосный полуприцеп оснащен антиблокировочной системой (ABS) и погрузочной вилкой


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-12-18 22:09:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

полуприцеп, одноосный 'semirremolque de un eje'
http://www.diccionario.ru/cgi-bin/dic.cgi?startrecord=50&sta...

См. картинку, например: "Equipos portapalets... Para el manejo de material paletizado" http://www.dofi.es/es/cargadora/index.aspx


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2007-12-19 13:32:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

одноосный = имеет одну колесную ось

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Korobenko
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ольга!

agree  Hemuss
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Hemuss!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search