zona de maniobra

Russian translation: маневровая площадка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:zona de maniobra
Russian translation:маневровая площадка
Entered by: Natalia Makeeva

19:49 Jun 1, 2009
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: zona de maniobra
Sitúan, además, las zonas de acceso y maniobra.

Имеется в виду то пространство в подземной парковке, по которому двигаются машины, прежде чем припарковаться. Что-то никак на ум не приходит возможный русский вариант.
Natalia Makeeva
Spain
маневровая площадка
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 мин (2009-06-01 20:06:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Здание занимает площадь около 5000 м2, автостоянка с маневровой площадкой...

http://www.mayerpolska.pl/index_ru.html
Selected response from:

Aliaksandr Laushuk
Argentina
Grading comment
Благодарю
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2маневровая площадка
Aliaksandr Laushuk
4въездная / выездная зона
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
въездная / выездная зона


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
маневровая площадка


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 мин (2009-06-01 20:06:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Здание занимает площадь около 5000 м2, автостоянка с маневровой площадкой...

http://www.mayerpolska.pl/index_ru.html

Aliaksandr Laushuk
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодарю

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alboa
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Elena Aksenova
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search