traccionado

Russian translation: с приводом на...

14:11 Jul 21, 2015
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: traccionado
Как правильно перевести? У меня нет контекста, только три фразы...

instucciones de montaje

eje trasero traccionado

eje delantero no traccionado


Есть еще информация о продукции компании:
Gama de producto
Rodamientos de rodillos cónicos
Rodamientos de bolas
Rodamientos de rodillos cilíndricos
Rodamientos de agujas
Kits de rueda para turismo
Unidades de buje para vehículo industrial
tar81
Russian translation:с приводом на...
Explanation:
с приводом на заднюю ось
без привода на переднюю ось

https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tracción_trasera
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ведомая
Tanami
3с приводом на...
Ekaterina Guerbek


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ведомая


Explanation:
eje traccionado - ведомая ось

Tanami
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с приводом на...


Explanation:
с приводом на заднюю ось
без привода на переднюю ось

https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tracción_trasera

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search