https://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish-to-russian/botany/2840345-sumidades-floridas.html

sumidades floridas

Russian translation: верхняя цветущая часть куста

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sumidades floridas
Russian translation:верхняя цветущая часть куста
Entered by: Lidia Lianiuka

16:48 Sep 26, 2008
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Botany
Spanish term or phrase: sumidades floridas
"El aceite esencial de romero se extrae de las sumidades floridas y las hojas de rosmarinos officinalis"
Son los tallos de la planta por donde ya crecen las flores. En inglés creo que es "flowering tips" o "flowering stalks"
Enrique Vercher
Spain
верхняя цветущая часть куста
Explanation:

Розмарин, цветущая верхушка или все растение
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Эфирные_масла
Эфирное масло розмарина получают методом выпаривания листьев и цветущих частей кустарника.
http://www.beautyforum.kz/ru/catalog_items/1347?brand=62
Цветущие верхушки являются источником получения эфирного масла
mir-masel.narod.ru/reference/4_1/bazilik_a.html - 9k
Эфирное масло из цветущих верхушек ветвей и листьев розмарина (Rosmarinus ...
www.aroma-botanika.ru/raw/refbook/R/ - 18k
Selected response from:

Lidia Lianiuka
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4верхушечные / колосовидные соцветия
Yuriy Sokha (X)
3 +1верхняя цветущая часть куста
Lidia Lianiuka


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
верхняя цветущая часть куста


Explanation:

Розмарин, цветущая верхушка или все растение
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Эфирные_масла
Эфирное масло розмарина получают методом выпаривания листьев и цветущих частей кустарника.
http://www.beautyforum.kz/ru/catalog_items/1347?brand=62
Цветущие верхушки являются источником получения эфирного масла
mir-masel.narod.ru/reference/4_1/bazilik_a.html - 9k
Эфирное масло из цветущих верхушек ветвей и листьев розмарина (Rosmarinus ...
www.aroma-botanika.ru/raw/refbook/R/ - 18k


Lidia Lianiuka
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
49 mins
  -> Gracias, Erika!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
верхушечные / колосовидные соцветия


Explanation:
например, www.floranimal.ru/families/6639.html

Yuriy Sokha (X)
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: