Censor Primero

Russian translation: Старший цензор

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Censor Primero
Russian translation:Старший цензор
Entered by: Elena Shtronda

14:21 Apr 23, 2017
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Censor Primero
Censor Primero del Colegio Notarial de Cataluña
Elena Shtronda
Ukraine
Старший цензор
Explanation:
Старший цензор Нотариальной коллегии Каталонии.

Трудно подобрать аналогии тамошним должностям. Я так переводила - вроде, претензий не было.
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Старший инспектор
StRaider
3Старший цензор
Ekaterina Khovanovitch


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Старший цензор


Explanation:
Старший цензор Нотариальной коллегии Каталонии.

Трудно подобрать аналогии тамошним должностям. Я так переводила - вроде, претензий не было.

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Старший инспектор


Explanation:
Вроде нашел аналог. Еще циркулирует вариант "нотариальный инспектор", но это в "переводных" сайтах.

Example sentence(s):
  • Участниками фестиваля стали инспектор нотариальной палаты КБР ...

    Reference: http://notarykbr.ru/
StRaider
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search